CBIS 6710511
CBIS 6710510
CBIS 6710512
CBIS 6710515
CBIS 6710509
CBIS 6710513
CBIS 6710514
Bardu

Authentic dog sledding tour with Alaskan Huskies at Jevningen Farm

Our happy dogs and puppies are waiting for you to join the fun experience with them. Complete your winter stay with a visit at Jevningen Farm. Two persons go together on each sledge with 4-6 dogs.

Season:
January - March
Every day in the period

Time:
10:30 – 14:30

Duration:
About 4 hours

The dog sledding lasts about 1 hour, with 2 people sharing a sled with 4-6 huskies, and switches to run halfway.

Number of participants:
1-8

Price:
Adult NOK 1990
Children (5-12) NOK 1400

Meeting place or Pick up:
Jevningen Farm is located about 80 km north of Narvik, about 1 hour drive. You follow the E6 route where Jevningen Farm is at an exit from E6.
You can also reach us by traveling with the Arctic Route

Requirements:
Warm underwear and socks, scarf and hat, and photo camera.

Included in the price:
- Complete set of warm clothes and shoes
- 2 course homemade lunch (lamb stew and chocolate cake). Vegetarian and vegan options available on request.
- Hot drink
- Guided dog sledding
- Meet the huskies and puppies.
- Meet the Viking sheep
- Storytelling

Latest booking
20.00

Contact/booking information:
Monica Olaisen
Mobil 91575006
Mail: [email protected]

Book now

Contact information

Product information

Prices from : 1990 NOK Per pers

- Adult NOK 1990 Children (5-12) NOK 1400

Activity duration: Hours : 3h

Product attributes

  • Bookable
  • Local Living
  • Arctic living
  • Outdoor activity

Map